Thursday 07-Feb-2019: 1st Smiling Coast Int'l Marathon, Serrekunda, Gambia   Females / Femmes / Frauen
  Country Place BIB First name Last name Club Result (hh:mm:ss)
Netherlands 1 52 Paola van Gilst AV’56 03:54:05
Nigeria 2 43 Adedayo Akinbode Marathon Globetrotters 05:31:23
Gambia 81 Fatou Sowe Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Thursday 07-Feb-2019: 1st Smiling Coast Int'l Marathon, Serrekunda, Gambia   Males / Hommes / Männer
  Country Place BIB First name Last name Club Result (hh:mm:ss)
Germany 1 50 Albrecht Schönbucher Genussläufer Müllheim 03:47:23
Gambia 2 82 Famara Kujabie Kanilai United Yama FC 04:17:56
Germany 3 48 Gerd Blaudzun Genussläufer Müllheim 04:17:59
Germany 4 46 Christian Fehling FC St. Pauli Marathon 04:39:26
Hong Kong 5 49 Adonis Lee Yiu Sing Hong Kong 04:45:00
Gambia 6 80 Sanneh Ansumana Kanilai United Yama FC 04:57:00
Senegal 7 89 A. Karim Dabo Foret Internationale 04:59:00
Hungary 8 47 Janos Kis Country Club 05:07:15
United States 8 44 Brent Weigner Marathon Country Club 05:07:15
Poland 10 51 Wojciech Machnik 249challenge.com 05:22:00
Gambia 11 77 Tamba Lamin Kanilai United Yama FC 05:27:00
Germany 12 42 Christof Lindenbeck Stolpertruppe Winsen 05:31:23
Germany 13 45 René Wallesch 100 Marathon Club 05:57:43
Gambia 59 Bojang Alpha Kanilai United Yama FC DNF
Gambia 61 Jammeh Zakaria Kanilai United Yama FC DNF
Gambia 90 El Hadji Kane Kanilai United Yama FC DNF
Gambia 78 Bojang Landing Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 87 Ousman Janneh Gunjur DNS
Gambia 60 Jarjou Malamin Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 58 Tamba Modou Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 71 Kandeh Ousman Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 74 Jammeh Alien Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 76 Jammeh Dembo Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 75 Jammeh Sheikouba Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 83 Bakary Jammeh Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 72 Badjie Sakho Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 70 Jarjou Ousman Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 85 Sulayman Touray Gunjur DNS
Gambia 64 Sowe Fatou Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 88 Edrisa Marong Tallinding DNS
Gambia 84 Abdou Camara Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 86 Echen Obega Lamin DNS
Gambia 63 Colbey Yankuba Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 62 Jammeh Rohey Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 65 Jarjou Burama Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 68 Jarjou Mustapha Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 73 Manga Saidou Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 67 Jammeh P. Yaya Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 66 Jammeh Mustapha Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 79 Bojang Sainey Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
Gambia 69 Jarjou Modou Kanilai United Yama FC DNS
        African Marathon Challenge 2019